skip to main content

Granite Oaks Staff Welcomes You!

Staff

Staff

To Email any of our staff, please use the staff directory. Thank you!
 
Administration Extension
Jay Holmes, Principal 4101
PJ Daley, Assistant Principal 4104
   
Support Staff  
Mandy Adams, Food Services Lead 4125
Denise Arger, Assistant Principal's Secretary 4103
Cathy Burnett, Attendance Clerk 4105
Alene Cawood-Smith, Psychologist 4111 
Shilpa Chitre, Instructional Aide/RSP 4016
Christina Gee, Instructional Aide/SDC 4008
Tricia Geide, Instructional Aide/STP  4045
Karen Harper, Instructional Aide/SDC 4008
Kelly Holm, Prinicpal's Secretary 4114
Sheryl Hogan, Instructional Aide 4020
Corrine Hucks, Instructional Aide 4020
Terry Hughes, Library Aide 4141
Linsey Ingman, Instructional Aide/ELD 4037
Tressa Lindsey, School Counselor 4112
Angela Pone, Instructional Aide/SDC 4002
Kelly Stephan, Librarian 4142
Linda Marcarian, School Counselor 4107
Laura Pelly, Health Aide 4110
Joan Rettinhouse, School Clerk 4100
Joe Sarantis, Lead Custodian 4030
Ginger Smith, School Clerk/Instructional Aide 4115
Marcie Teigland, Instructional Aide/RSP 4016 
Laura Torretta, Counseling Secretary/Registrar 4102
Breanne Velasquez, Instructional Aide/SDC 4008 
   
Educational Services  
Holly Allison, STP 4045
Bryan Pfitzer, SDC 4008
Megan Pappas, RSP 4016
Matt Restani, SDC 4009
Chris Willson, ELD 4028
   
7th Grade Teachers  
Ronald Anaya, Social Studies, Legacy 4024
Jamie Bryant, Math/Science, Rubicon 4050
Leslie Jensen, Science, Legacy 4010
Valerie Koehler, Language Arts, Odyssey 4026
Suzie Louie, Math, Key 4025
Janet Navarro, Math, Odyssey 4049
Cindy Camillucci, Language Arts, Legacy 4021
Whitney Rhoda, Language Arts, Key  4047 
Debra Schuett, Social Studies, Key 4027
Kelly Stice, Math, Legacy 4048
Andrea Wood, Science, Key  4018 
James Weaver, Social Studies, Odyssey 4023
Sarah Wright, Language Arts, Rubicon 4017
Dan Kessler, Science, Odyssey 4019
   
8th Grade Teachers  
Julian August, Language Arts, Discovery 4004
Adam Blaser, Math, Sierra 4014
Colin Brown, Social Studies/SOAR, Talon 4044
Bill Braile, Science, Discovery 4012
Dan Champ, Social Studies, Sierra 4006
Kim Cornett, Science, Talon 4011
Greg Giammona, Math, Discovery 4007
Karen Honegger, Language Arts, Talon 4003
Jill Meshwert, Social Studies, Discovery 4041
Sara Mikkelsen, Science/SOAR, Sierra 4013
Christina Paul, Math, Talon 4002 
Megan Persinger, Language Arts, Quest 4005
Mike Pitz, Social Studies, Quest 4043 
Laura Robeck, Math/Science, Quest 4051
Jenny Salmon, Language Arts, Sierra 4042
   
Physical Education & Elective Teachers  
JJ Barnette, Physical Education  4121
Cheryl Gonzalez, Physical Education 4123
Kevin Just, Music 4054
Gene Knipe, Computer Science  4144
Miranda Lema, Art 4034
Gina Manibusan, Physical Education 4123
Cathy Moss, Spanish 4015
Jerry Ryan, Physical Education 4121
Brian Swasey, Manufacturing Technology 4032
Gary Wall, Physical Education 4121
Chris Willson, Publications 4028
T. D. Zorichak,Family/Consumer Science 4031